All Products Gallery Installation Blog
Home About Us
Industrial Cooler
All Industrial Coolers Big Airflow Cooler MSC-160 Big Airflow Cooler MSC-130 Big Airflow Cooler MSC-180 Industrial Air Cooler 18000 CMH Industrial Air Cooler 30000 CMH SS Long Life Cooler MSS-180 SS Long Life Cooler MSS-300
Exhaust Fans
All Exhaust Fans Fiber Glass Fan MGS-1460 Fiber Glass Fan MGS-1260 Fiber Glass Fan MGS-1060 Fiber Glass Fan MGS-850 Fiber Glass Fan MGS-660 Fiber Glass Fan MGS-560 Plastic & Iron Body Hanging Fan FRP Fan Drop Hammer Exhaust Fan Fiber Cone Exhaust Fan 850mm
⭐ HVLS Fan
All HVLS Fans Helicopter Ceiling Fans Industrial HVLS Fan HVLS Fans For Warehouse High Volume Low Speed Fan 16 FT HVLS Fan Big Industrial Air HVLS Fan 20ft Gearless HVLS Fan Gearless HVLS Fans 24 FT 22 FT HVLS Fan 6 Blade Warehouse HVLS Fan Huge Industrial HVLS Ceiling Fans Direct Drive HVLS Fans 17 Feet Air HVLS Fans
More Products
Air Circulator Fan Oil Filled Radiator Heater Industrial Roof Exhaust Fan Honey Comb Pad
Our Blog Our Gallery Accessories Installation
Our Blog

Complete Guide to Buying Industrial Coolers in Bulk | Megastar

Home Blog Complete Guide to Buying Industrial Coolers in Bulk | Megastar
Bulk Industrial Cooler Order
Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd. Team 02 Jul, 2026

Complete Guide to Buying Industrial Coolers in Bulk | Megastar

Buy Bulk Industrial Cooler Order in Delhi NCR — Get Wholesale Pricing from Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd.

Planning a bulk industrial cooler order for a new factory, warehouse, or multi-site project? Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd. supplies coolers, fans, and ventilation systems in wholesale quantities directly from our own manufacturing unit — no middlemen, no inflated pricing. As a leading Industrial Cooler Manufacturer serving Delhi NCR and Haryana, we've fulfilled bulk orders for builders, factory owners, and facility management companies across multiple industries. Request a bulk quote today and get preferential pricing based on order volume.

Why Factories & Warehouses Choose Bulk Cooler Orders Over Single-Unit Purchases

Ordering coolers one unit at a time leads to inconsistent specifications, mismatched capacities, and higher per-unit cost. A bulk order ensures every cooler across your facility runs on the same power rating, airflow output, and build quality — making maintenance and spare-parts management far simpler. For large factory floors, multi-block warehouses, or projects with several sites under one company, a single bulk order from a direct Industrial Roof Exhaust Fan Manufacturer also means one point of contact for delivery, installation, and after-sales support instead of coordinating with multiple vendors.

Benefits of Ordering Industrial Coolers in Bulk from a Direct Manufacturer

  • Lower per-unit cost: Wholesale pricing drops significantly as order quantity increases.
  • Uniform quality: Every unit comes from the same production batch, reducing performance variation.
  • Faster project timelines: Bulk stock is reserved and dispatched together, avoiding delivery delays across sites.
  • Single warranty terms: One warranty and service agreement covers the entire order.
  • Direct factory pricing: Buying from a manufacturer instead of a Factory Exhaust Fan Supplier reseller removes dealer markup.

Talk to our bulk order team to calculate your project's total cost upfront.

Top Industries That Need Bulk Industrial Cooler Orders

Industrial evaporative coolers serve a wide range of industries across India. Understanding which industries rely on bulk cooler procurement — and why — helps you apply the right specifications and product choices to your own facility.

Warehousing and Logistics Warehouse cooling solutions are among the most consistently demanded applications for bulk industrial coolers. Large distribution centers, e-commerce fulfillment hubs, and cold-chain logistics facilities require dozens to hundreds of cooling units operating simultaneously. Warehouse and factory cooling solutions from Megastar Coolers — including HVLS fans, ductable coolers, and high-CFM evaporative units — are designed specifically for this environment.

Manufacturing and Factory Floors Factory cooling solutions protect machinery, improve worker productivity, and maintain consistent production conditions. Factory shed cooling solutions for assembly lines, machining shops, and fabrication units rely on high-airflow industrial evaporative coolers that can withstand dust, fumes, and continuous operation. Our heavy-duty industrial coolers and industrial centrifugal fans are built for exactly these conditions.

Textile Mills The textile mill cooling system requirement is unique — temperature and humidity must be carefully balanced to prevent thread breakage, static buildup, and fabric quality issues. Industrial evaporative coolers provide the precise humidity-assisted cooling that textile operations depend on throughout the production cycle.

Poultry Farms Poultry farm cooling systems are critical to bird health, feed conversion rates, and mortality control during Indian summers. Bulk orders of evaporative air coolers and exhaust fans are standard practice for poultry integrators operating multiple sheds. Megastar Coolers supplies dedicated poultry farm cooling systems engineered for agricultural environments.

Greenhouses Greenhouse cooling solutions require precise temperature management to protect crop yields and extend growing seasons. Evaporative cooling technology is the preferred method for greenhouse operators across India because it simultaneously reduces temperature and raises humidity — exactly the microclimate that most high-value crops require.

Hospitals and Healthcare Facilities Hospital cooling air systems must deliver clean, consistent, low-noise airflow without disrupting patient care or creating infection risk. Megastar Coolers supplies commercial air coolers and ductable air coolers that meet the stringent air quality and operational requirements of healthcare environments.

Schools and Educational Institutions School cooling system suppliers serve one of the fastest-growing segments of the Indian institutional cooling market. Large classrooms, auditoriums, and assembly halls require cost-effective cooling solutions that deliver comfort without the high running costs of air conditioning. Industrial evaporative coolers from Megastar serve this need reliably and economically.

Pharmaceutical and Food Processing Temperature-sensitive manufacturing and storage environments require cooling systems that maintain hygiene standards while delivering consistent temperature control. Stainless steel coolers and energy-efficient industrial air coolers are the preferred choice for food and pharma facility managers.

Agricultural Storage Grain silos, cold rooms, and agricultural produce warehouses require warehouse cooling systems in India that protect crop value during the critical post-harvest storage period. Bulk cooler orders for agricultural storage facilities are common in states like Punjab, Haryana, Maharashtra, and Uttar Pradesh.

Best Industrial Coolers for Bulk Supply — Stainless Steel, Plastic & HVLS Fan Options

Our bulk-ready product line covers every budget and application. Stainless Steel Industrial Coolers suit facilities needing corrosion resistance and long service life, while Plastic Air Coolers offer a cost-effective option for standard warehouse zones. For large open floors, Imported HVLS Fans and Industrial Helicopter Fans move air efficiently across wide spans, cutting the total number of units needed. Bulk buyers also frequently combine these with Industrial Centrifugal Fans and Big Ceiling Fans for Warehouse to balance cooling and ventilation across mixed-use spaces. Our team helps you select the right product mix before finalizing quantities, so you don't overspend on capacity you don't need.

How Bulk Pricing Works for Large Factory & Warehouse Projects

Bulk pricing at Megastar Coolers is based on order volume, product mix, and delivery location. Once you share your total unit requirement and facility layout, our team prepares a tiered quote showing cost savings at different order thresholds. This allows factory owners and contractors to compare pricing against project budgets before committing. Custom specifications — such as motor rating, tank capacity, or blade size — are quoted separately so pricing stays transparent with no hidden charges. Share your requirement sheet and receive a detailed bulk quote within 24 hours.

Ideal for Builders, Contractors & Facility Managers Ordering Multiple Units

Bulk cooler ordering isn't limited to factory owners. Construction companies fitting out new industrial sheds, contractors managing multiple warehouse projects, and facility management firms overseeing several client sites all benefit from a single consolidated order. Working with one Industrial Centrifugal Fan Manufacturers-grade supplier simplifies procurement paperwork, standardizes equipment across properties, and gives project managers one delivery schedule to track instead of several scattered vendor timelines.

Top Features to Look for Before Placing a Bulk Industrial Cooler Order

Placing a bulk order based on price alone is the most expensive mistake a procurement manager can make. These are the technical and commercial features that determine long-term value.

Airflow Capacity — CFM Rating CFM (cubic feet per minute) is the single most important performance specification for any industrial air cooler. For bulk orders, calculate the total CFM requirement for your facility — floor area × ceiling height × required air changes per hour — and select units that collectively meet or exceed that number. Never accept a supplier's unit count recommendation without verifying the underlying CFM calculation.

Cooling Efficiency — Temperature Drop A quality industrial evaporative cooler in India should deliver a temperature reduction of 10°C to 15°C under Indian summer conditions when intake air is dry. Ask suppliers for tested performance data at specific ambient temperatures and humidity levels relevant to your region.

Motor Quality and Power Ratings Motors are the heart of any evaporative cooler. For bulk industrial orders, specify motors rated for continuous duty cycles — not standard-duty motors that overheat under all-day industrial operation. Verify motor IP (Ingress Protection) ratings for your environment — dusty factories and agricultural sheds require motors with higher IP ratings than clean commercial spaces.

Honeycomb Pad Quality The honeycomb cooling pad determines cooling efficiency, pad lifespan, and maintenance frequency. Premium cellulose honeycomb pads outperform wood wool pads on all metrics — higher saturation efficiency, longer service life, and better resistance to mold and bacterial growth. For bulk orders, always specify pad material, pad thickness, and expected replacement intervals.

Body Material and Corrosion Resistance Steel coolers with powder-coated or galvanized finishes suit most factory and warehouse environments. Stainless steel coolers are required for food processing and pharmaceutical facilities. Plastic coolers offer excellent corrosion resistance for humid agricultural and coastal environments. Match body material to your specific operating conditions.

Water Distribution System Design Uniform pad saturation requires a well-engineered water distribution system. Inspect the pump capacity, distribution pipe layout, and overflow management design before committing to a bulk order. Uneven pad saturation reduces cooling output and shortens pad life significantly.

Energy Efficiency Ratings An energy-efficient industrial air cooler delivers the same or better airflow at lower power consumption. For bulk orders running 10 to 16 hours per day, even small improvements in watts-per-CFM efficiency translate into significant annual electricity savings across a large fleet of units.

Ease of Maintenance at Scale When you operate 50 or 100 coolers, maintenance complexity multiplies. Prioritize equipment with standardized, interchangeable components — motors, pads, pumps, and belts that are available from your supplier's stock and easy to replace without specialized tools.

Noise Levels For hospitals, schools, and offices, noise output is a critical specification. Confirm decibel ratings at full operating load before placing bulk orders for noise-sensitive environments.

Quality Checks We Follow Before Bulk Dispatch

  • Motor performance testing on every unit before packing.
  • Body and blade inspection for manufacturing defects.
  • Airflow output verification against listed specifications.
  • Leak and seal testing on tank-based coolers.
  • Batch documentation shared with the client for quality traceability.

Every bulk order, including our Frp Exhaust Fan Manufacturer-grade units, passes through this checklist so large shipments arrive fault-free and ready for installation.

Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd. — Best Industrial Cooler Manufacturer in India for Bulk Supply

Choosing the right manufacturing partner for bulk industrial cooler procurement is a decision with long-term consequences. Here is why Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd. is the right choice for your business.

We Manufacture Every Product We Sell Megastar Coolers is a genuine industrial air cooler manufacturer — not a trading company, not a reseller, and not an industrial air cooler importer rebranding foreign products. Every cooler, fan, and pad that leaves our facility is designed and manufactured by our own engineering and production team. This gives us complete control over quality, specifications, and delivery timelines.

Complete Product Portfolio for Every Industry Our product range covers every bulk industrial cooling requirement across every major industry segment:

  • Industrial Centrifugal Fans — for high-pressure, duct-based ventilation systems
  • Steel Coolers — heavy-duty evaporative units for factories and warehouses
  • Plastic Coolers — corrosion-resistant units for humid and agricultural environments
  • Commercial Air Coolers — for offices, retail spaces, and institutional facilities
  • HVLS Fans — large-diameter ceiling fans for facilities up to 20,000 sq. ft. per unit
  • Ductable Air Coolers — centralized cooling for multi-zone enclosed facilities
  • Exhaust Fans — industrial-grade exhaust for complete ventilation system design
  • Honeycomb Cooling Pads — premium cellulose pads for maximum evaporative efficiency

Proven Across 1,000+ Installations From industrial coolers in Delhi and industrial coolers in Haryana to installations across Maharashtra, Gujarat, Punjab, Rajasthan, and beyond — Megastar Coolers has delivered proven, reliable cooling for more than 1,000 satisfied clients across India's most demanding industrial environments.

Bulk Supply Infrastructure Our production capacity, raw material sourcing partnerships, and logistics network are built for bulk supply. We fulfill large-volume orders on schedule — even during peak pre-summer demand periods when other suppliers struggle to deliver.

Transparent Pricing, Detailed Proposals Every bulk quotation from Megastar Coolers includes full product specifications, unit pricing at your order volume, freight terms, delivery timeline, and warranty coverage details — so you know exactly what you are buying and what it costs.

Dedicated Bulk Account Management Large bulk buyers receive a dedicated account manager who coordinates production updates, delivery scheduling, technical support, and after-sales service. You are not a ticket number in our system — you are a valued partner.

Delivery & Installation Support for Multi-Unit Orders Across Delhi NCR & Haryana

Large orders need coordinated logistics, not just a delivery truck. Our team plans dispatch schedules around your site readiness, whether that's a single large shipment or phased delivery across construction milestones. On-site installation support is available for multi-unit projects, along with electrical layout guidance to ensure each cooler and exhaust fan is positioned for maximum efficiency. This is the same on-ground support that has made us a trusted Industrial Roof Exhaust Fan Supplier for repeat bulk clients across Delhi NCR and Haryana.

Contact Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd.  To Order Industrial Cooler At Bulk At Best Price in Delhi 

Whether you need 10 units or 500, Megastar Coolers Pvt. Ltd. delivers factory-direct pricing, consistent quality, and reliable project support for every bulk industrial cooler order. Contact our bulk sales team now to share your requirement and lock in wholesale pricing for your project.

Need help choosing the right cooling product?